Past Officers

District Deputy Grand Master
Thomas R. Jackson Jr
1998 - 2000
Deputy Grand Lecturer
Thomas R. Jackson Jr
2003 - 2005
Master
Thomas R. Jackson III
2017 - 2018
Thomas R. Jackson Jr
2016 - 2017
Thomas R. Jackson III
2015 - 2016
David L. Tedder
2014 - 2015
Ryan Price
2013 - 2014
Jonathan P. Flemer
2012 - 2013
Caughman H. Watson
2011 - 2012
Thomas R. Jackson III
2011
Richard G. Durham
2009
Brandon E. Scott
2008
Gary W. Greenwaldt
2007
Thomas R. Jackson III
2006
Brandon E. Scott
2005
Jimmy B. Waddell
2004
Sanford J. Waddell
2003
Stephen B. Waddell
2002
Richard G. Durham
2001
Ted M. Sherrod
2000
Jon C. Boykin
1999
Ashley E. Blackmon
1998
Caughman H. Watson
1997
Thomas R. Jackson Jr
1996
Charles L. Renfrow
1995
Charles L. Renfrow
1994
Ted M. Sherrod
1993
Caughman H. Watson
1991
Thomas R. Jackson Jr
1990
Ted M. Sherrod
1989
Jon C. Boykin
1988
Caughman H. Watson
1987
Thomas R. Jackson Jr
1986
Danny G. Rains
1985
Charles E. Watson
1984
Jon C. Boykin
1983
Marvin S. Edwards
1973
Herbert M. Grizzard III
1972
Harold G. McRae
1969
Edward T. Lucas
1968
Charles M. Phillips
1966
Ralph H. Hinnant
1965
Senior Warden
Joe W. Baker
2017 - 2018
James W. Phillips
2015 - 2017
Kenneth R. Thompson
2014 - 2015
David L. Tedder
2013 - 2014
Ryan Price
2012 - 2013
Jonathan P. Flemer
2011 - 2012
James D. Galloway
2009 - 2011
Kenneth R. Thompson
2008
Timothy R. Moore
0 - 2009
Junior Warden
Jon C. Boykin
2017 - 2018
Richard G. Durham
2015 - 2017
James W. Phillips
2014 - 2015
Caughman H. Watson
2013 - 2014
David L. Tedder
2012 - 2013
Ryan Price
2011 - 2012
Jonathan P. Flemer
2009 - 2011
Kenneth R. Thompson
0 - 2009
Treasurer
Ted M. Sherrod
2011 - 2015
Caughman H. Watson
2009 - 2011
Secretary
Thomas R. Jackson Jr
2009 - 2015
Thomas R. Jackson Jr
2008
Senior Deacon
Robert J. Brown
2017 - 2018
Jon C. Boykin
2016 - 2017
Jonathan P. Flemer
2014 - 2016
James D. Galloway
2013 - 2014
Brandon E. Scott
2012 - 2013
David L. Tedder
2011 - 2012
Ryan Price
2009 - 2011
Junior Deacon
Glenn S. Plummer
2017 - 2018
Robert J. Brown
2016 - 2017
Jon C. Boykin
2012 - 2016
Joshua P. Gibson
2011 - 2012
Justin J. Rogerson
2009 - 2011
Steward
Glenn S. Plummer
2016 - 2017
Brandon E. Scott
2011 - 2016
Chaplain
Anthony P. Batten
2017 - 2018
David L. Tedder
2016 - 2017
Caughman H. Watson
2014 - 2016
Richard G. Durham
2012 - 2014
James D. Galloway
2011 - 2012
Ted M. Sherrod
2009 - 2011
Tyler
Thomas R. Jackson Jr
2017 - 2018
Anthony P. Batten
2014 - 2017
Dustin W. Wilkinson
2013 - 2014
Robert W. Peele
2012 - 2013
Anthony P. Batten
2011 - 2012
Richard G. Durham
2009 - 2011
Trustee
James D. Galloway
2015 - 2018
Jonathan P. Flemer
2014 - 2017
Richard G. Durham
2013 - 2016
Joshua P. Gibson
2012 - 2015
Robert W. Peele
2011 - 2014
Ted M. Sherrod
2009 - 2013
Justin J. Rogerson
2009 - 2012
Anthony P. Batten
2009 - 2011